Tenders

Public tenders in Czechia

Buyers in Czechia published 18,127 calls for tender and 26,761 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 149,777 notices since 2023-10, 1,575 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Veřejné zakázky – Česko

Open now1,575
Notices149,777
Calls, 12 months18,127
Awards, 12 months26,761
Awarded value, 12 months€61.0bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 1,428, Awards 1,5992024-12: Calls for tender 1,382, Awards 1,4772025-01: Calls for tender 1,535, Awards 3,2352025-02: Calls for tender 1,463, Awards 1,4852025-03: Calls for tender 1,834, Awards 1,6512025-04: Calls for tender 1,758, Awards 3,1142025-05: Calls for tender 1,487, Awards 1,8602025-06: Calls for tender 1,799, Awards 1,8062025-07: Calls for tender 1,715, Awards 3,6752025-08: Calls for tender 1,522, Awards 1,7402025-09: Calls for tender 1,520, Awards 1,9092025-10: Calls for tender 1,674, Awards 3,5532025-11: Calls for tender 1,368, Awards 1,6382025-12: Calls for tender 1,478, Awards 1,8792026-01: Calls for tender 1,418, Awards 3,4722026-02: Calls for tender 1,440, Awards 1,5852026-03: Calls for tender 1,658, Awards 1,5722026-04: Calls for tender 1,649, Awards 3,3192026-05: Calls for tender 1,529, Awards 1,7662026-06: Calls for tender 1,624, Awards 1,8302026-07: Calls for tender 1,687, Awards 3,7822026-08: Calls for tender 1,450, Awards 1,7462026-09: Calls for tender 1,518, Awards 1,6562026-10: Calls for tender 1,308, Awards 2,516

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Construction work4528,9333,036
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals3321,9883,350
Architecture and engineering services7111,7881,210
Transport equipment347,2261,084
IT services726,946897
Repair and maintenance services506,411557
Office and computing equipment306,076522
Laboratory and precision equipment385,333895
Furniture and cleaning products395,188813
Software packages and information systems484,433770
Waste, cleaning and environmental services904,349601
Business services793,805324
Fuel and energy093,774344
Radio, TV and telecom equipment323,722530
Agricultural and forestry services773,361285
Electrical equipment and lighting313,285403
Industrial machinery423,264564
Construction materials442,036205
Postal and telecom services641,85191
Chemical products241,770131
Food and beverages151,72971
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment351,635189
Clothing and footwear181,439145
Education and training801,23666
Transport services601,190191
Financial and insurance services661,160170
Agriculture, farming and forestry products0369416
Mining and construction machinery4355881
Agricultural machinery1649883
Other community and personal services9847681
Hotel, catering and retail services5547271
Recreational, cultural and sporting services9244263
Printed matter2235416
Health and social work services8529926
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments3729128
Transport support and travel services6327828
Installation services5125335
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials1921823
Mining and basic metals1421235
Administration and social security services7519623
Research and development7319530
Oil and gas services7617114
Public utilities6514016
Real estate services708414
Water supply4180

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Nákup 11 kloubových elektrobusůČSAD Střední Čechy, a.s.2026-11-24€9.1M
2026-10-23Modernizace silnice II/355 Chrast – Hrochův Týnec (okružní křiž.)Pardubický kraj2026-11-12€12.6M
2026-10-23Telefonní operátorMinisterstvo školství, mládeže a tělovýchovy2026-10-30n/a
2026-10-23Návrh a vývoj AI řešení pro laserová zařízeníNarran s.r.o.2026-11-23€183k
2026-10-23Osobní maskovací síť odstřelovačeMinisterstvo obrany2026-11-16€225k
2026-10-23Léčivé přípravky s obsahem venetoklaxuFakultní nemocnice Hradec Králové2026-11-23€10.0M
2026-10-23SterilizátoryFakultní nemocnice Brno2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23Stavební práce ke zřízení větrných elektrárenRenoEnergie, a.s.2026-11-08€7.4M
2026-10-23eHealth pro Masarykův onkologický ústavMasarykův onkologický ústav2026-10-26€3.0M
2026-10-23Rámcová dohoda na výkon technického dozoru stavebníka pro výstavbu BESSČEZ, a. s.2026-11-23€3.3M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Právní služby pro rozvoj jaderných zdrojůMinisterstvo průmyslu a obchoduHAVEL & PARTNERS s.r.o., advokátní kancelář€179k
2026-10-23III/4077 Jindřichovice – křiž. II/410Krajská správa a údržba silnic Vysočiny, příspěvková organizaceSWIETELSKY stavební s.r.o.€847k
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém na dodávky léčivých přípravkůFakultní nemocnice OlomoucPHOENIX lékárenský velkoobchod, s.r.o.€696k
2026-10-23DNS – Opravy mostů, propustků, opěrných zdí a souvisejících objektů na silnicích II. a III. třídy Středočeské…Krajská správa a údržba silnic Středočeského kraje, příspěvková organizaceDoprastav, a.s., organizační složka Praha, COLAS CZ, a.s., Stavební firma HOBST a.s.€5.0M
2026-10-23VZ č. 21/2026 "Kapalina ADBLUE čirá (velké obaly)"Ministerstvo obranyMOL Česká republika, s.r.o.€8,404
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém k zadávání veřejných zakázek na zpracování dokumentace vodního dílaStátní pozemkový úřadMDP GEO, s.r.o., "Agroprojekce Litomyšl, spol. s r.o.", Vodohospodářský rozvoj a výstavba a.s., ...€548k
2026-10-23Dodávka 2 kusů univerzálního kolového traktoruLesy hl. m. Prahy€441k
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém pro dodávku silničních vozidel včetně vozidel s alternativním pohonem pro kategorie…Technologie hlavního města Prahy, a.s.AUTO-BRANKA,spol. s r.o.€30,288
2026-10-23Dodávky medicinálního kyslíku plynného včetně nájmu tlakových lahvíZdravotnická záchranná služba Královéhradeckého krajeSIAD Czech spol. s r.o.€29,767
2026-10-23Poskytování služeb KIVS - 2017 - 2041Ministerstvo vnitraQuantcom, a.s.€2,152

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.16,486
Ministerstvo obrany3,900
Ministerstvo vnitra3,591
Správa železnic, státní organizace3,563
Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc3,089
Dopravní podnik hl. m. Prahy, akciová společnost2,382
Fakultní nemocnice Hradec Králové2,067
ČEZ, a. s.1,881
Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze1,831
Fakultní nemocnice Brno1,686

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Končící smlouvy

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Czechia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Czechia published 18,127 calls for tender and 26,761 contract award notices; 149,777 notices since 2023-10, 1,575 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Czechia?

Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p. (16,486), Ministerstvo obrany (3,900) and Ministerstvo vnitra (3,591) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Czechia?

Among winners we can name, Silverton s.r.o. (170), Stráský, Hustý a partneři s.r.o. (158) and Perfect Distribution a.s. (142) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Czechia: 18,127 calls and 26,761 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/cz/en/, data as of 2026-10-23.