Tenders

Public tenders in Croatia

Buyers in Croatia published 7,857 calls for tender and 8,103 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 25,143 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices25,143
Calls, 12 months7,857
Awards, 12 months8,103
Awarded value, 12 months€18.3bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 212, Awards 2332025-11: Calls for tender 609, Awards 4712025-12: Calls for tender 661, Awards 5242026-01: Calls for tender 586, Awards 7892026-02: Calls for tender 614, Awards 6342026-03: Calls for tender 735, Awards 7512026-04: Calls for tender 740, Awards 8192026-05: Calls for tender 651, Awards 5522026-06: Calls for tender 671, Awards 5212026-07: Calls for tender 764, Awards 9162026-08: Calls for tender 580, Awards 5802026-09: Calls for tender 672, Awards 7662026-10: Calls for tender 574, Awards 780

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals334,012941
Construction work453,7781,492
Architecture and engineering services711,743491
Transport equipment341,619631
Repair and maintenance services501,399359
Fuel and energy091,356337
IT services721,206308
Furniture and cleaning products391,134586
Waste, cleaning and environmental services90986349
Office and computing equipment30865209
Food and beverages15750161
Software packages and information systems48582208
Financial and insurance services66523165
Business services79507172
Laboratory and precision equipment38476211
Transport services60467110
Electrical equipment and lighting31435163
Construction materials4436999
Postal and telecom services6436557
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3230590
Industrial machinery42300106
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment35252131
Clothing and footwear1818755
Agricultural and forestry services7718639
Chemical products2416145
Agriculture, farming and forestry products0312023
Hotel, catering and retail services5510625
Agricultural machinery1610513
Transport support and travel services6310435
Mining and construction machinery4310028
Health and social work services858241
Recreational, cultural and sporting services927327
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials197210
Other community and personal services986612
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments375430
Mining and basic metals145412
Printed matter225312
Education and training804021
Public utilities653114
Research and development732714
Real estate services70267
Oil and gas services76248
Installation services51235
Administration and social security services75164
Water supply4141

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Materijal i dijelovi za tekuće i investicijsko održavanje objekata i poslovnog inventaraMINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA2026-11-05€253k
2026-10-23Održavanje, popravak, isporuka rezervnih dijelova i provjera ispravnosti zaštitnog cestovnog sustava (ublaživ…Hrvatske autoceste d.o.o.2026-11-24€240k
2026-10-23Pregledni remonti turbina i turbinske opreme u hidroelektranamaHEP-Proizvodnja d.o.o.2026-11-19€10.9M
2026-10-23Opremanje OŠ LudinaSISAČKO - MOSLAVAČKA ŽUPANIJA2026-11-03€82,365
2026-10-23IZVEDBA PROMETNIH ELABORATA SVJETLOSNE PROMETNE SIGNALIZACIJEGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-05€1.0M
2026-10-23IZGRADNJA TENISKOG CENTRAGRAD ČAKOVEC2026-11-04€6.8M
2026-10-23Usluge čišćenja poslovnih prostora (uključuje i prostore trafostanica), grupa 5 - Čišćenje trafostanicaHOPS d.d.2026-11-24€1.4M
2026-10-23Diplomatska pošta - kurirske uslugeREPUBLIKA HRVATSKA MINISTARSTVO VANJSKIH I EUROPSKIH POSLOVA2026-11-24€150k
2026-10-23PROIZVODI ZA DEKORACIJUGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-24€603k
2026-10-23IZVOĐENJE RADOVA IZGRADNJE OBJEKTA OŠ DRAGUTINA KUŠLANAGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-03€14.1M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Nabava nemedicinske i medicinske tipske opreme za opremanje operacijskih dvoranaOPĆA BOLNICA KARLOVACPANON TRADE d.o.o.€203k
2026-10-23REZERVNI DIJELOVI, POPRAVAK I SERVIS NADOGRADNJI SPECIJALNIH KOMUNALNIH I TERETNIH VOZILA MARKI SMEKON, ZEPRO…GRAD ZAGREBHIDRAULIKA KURELJA d.o.o., O-K-TEH d.o.o.€1,055
2026-10-23Građevinski radovi na izgradnji i rekonstrukciji distribucijske elektroenergetske mreže za grupu područja Ist…HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.ELEKTRO-LOVOŠEVIĆ d.o.o., ZUKI d.o.o., BOŠKOVIĆ d.o.o., ...€712k
2026-10-23Reagensi i testovi za potrebe laboratorijske dijagnostike -11 PROTOČNI CITOMETARKlinički bolnički centar ZagrebBIOMEDICA DIJAGNOSTIKA d.o.o.€5,928
2026-10-23Uredski materijal i pribor po grupamaHŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o.MAKROMIKRO GRUPA d.o.o., EUROPAPIER ADRIA d.o.o.€15,625
2026-10-23BETONSKI PROIZVODIGRAD ZAGREBSMIT-COMMERCE d.o.o.€5,336
2026-10-23Usluge tehničke podrške SAP programskih proizvoda i pripadajuće uslugeHEP d.d.KING ICT d.o.o.€56,248
2026-10-23REZERVNI DIJELOVI, POPRAVAK I SERVIS STROJEVA I PRIKLJUČNE OPREME ZA GRAĐEVINARSTVOGRAD ZAGREBTERRATOM d.o.o.€463
2026-10-23Lijekovi (koji nisu uključeni u postupak zajedničke nabave)KLINIKA ZA ORTOPEDIJU LOVRANMEDIKA, d.d., PHOENIX Farmacija d.o.o., OKTAL PHARMA d.o.o., ...€66,941
2026-10-23Nabava opreme za opremanje operacijskih dvoranaOPĆA BOLNICA KARLOVACDräger Croatia d.o.o., Arthrex Adria d.o.o., MEDIVA d.o.o., ...€1.2M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
GRAD ZAGREB2,122
Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb1,390
Središnji državni ured za središnju javnu nabavu827
MINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA743
Hrvatske autoceste d.o.o.597
HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.459
Grad Zagreb390
Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama359
KLINIKA ZA INFEKTIVNE BOLESTI DR. FRAN MIHALJEVIĆ342
HŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o.338

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Croatia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Croatia published 7,857 calls for tender and 8,103 contract award notices; 25,143 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Croatia?

GRAD ZAGREB (2,122), Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb (1,390) and Središnji državni ured za središnju javnu nabavu (827) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Croatia?

Among winners we can name, MEDIKA, d.d. (702), MEDICAL INTERTRADE d.o.o. (592) and OKTAL PHARMA d.o.o. (488) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Croatia: 7,857 calls and 8,103 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/hr/, data as of 2026-10-23.