Tenders

Public tenders in Estonia

Buyers in Estonia published 3,426 calls for tender and 4,082 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 22,757 notices since 2023-10, 250 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now250
Notices22,757
Calls, 12 months3,426
Awards, 12 months4,082
Awarded value, 12 months€5.3bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 298, Awards 3042024-12: Calls for tender 243, Awards 2822025-01: Calls for tender 275, Awards 3522025-02: Calls for tender 288, Awards 2592025-03: Calls for tender 290, Awards 2932025-04: Calls for tender 312, Awards 3552025-05: Calls for tender 321, Awards 3122025-06: Calls for tender 313, Awards 3352025-07: Calls for tender 317, Awards 3922025-08: Calls for tender 240, Awards 3642025-09: Calls for tender 319, Awards 3462025-10: Calls for tender 306, Awards 3412025-11: Calls for tender 282, Awards 3472025-12: Calls for tender 305, Awards 3212026-01: Calls for tender 257, Awards 3062026-02: Calls for tender 251, Awards 2502026-03: Calls for tender 332, Awards 3292026-04: Calls for tender 302, Awards 3582026-05: Calls for tender 325, Awards 3572026-06: Calls for tender 325, Awards 4132026-07: Calls for tender 291, Awards 4332026-08: Calls for tender 278, Awards 3162026-09: Calls for tender 266, Awards 3662026-10: Calls for tender 212, Awards 286

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals333,325508
IT services721,670306
Construction work451,616227
Architecture and engineering services711,538159
Transport equipment341,287171
Repair and maintenance services501,090132
Waste, cleaning and environmental services90996189
Business services79889164
Furniture and cleaning products39884139
Agricultural and forestry services7776158
Education and training8075393
Laboratory and precision equipment38739127
Electrical equipment and lighting3164168
Office and computing equipment3058386
Food and beverages1554089
Software packages and information systems4851670
Health and social work services85507108
Fuel and energy0950478
Transport services6036575
Clothing and footwear1834261
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3234149
Hotel, catering and retail services5530255
Research and development7328843
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment3523637
Transport support and travel services6323340
Industrial machinery4223046
Construction materials4421938
Real estate services7018840
Chemical products2418219
Financial and insurance services6616526
Postal and telecom services6414237
Other community and personal services9811915
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments3710013
Printed matter2210010
Public utilities65638
Agricultural machinery16551
Installation services515214
Recreational, cultural and sporting services924612
Agriculture, farming and forestry products03383
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials19284
Administration and social security services75271
Mining and basic metals14251
Mining and construction machinery43130
Oil and gas services76113
Water supply4183

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Heakorratööd Tallinna lasteaedadele 2027 - 2030Tallinna Päikesejänku Lasteaed2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23RMK hallatavatelt maadelt jäätmete likvideerimineRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskus2025-01-03€300k
2026-10-23Tõlketeenus (inglise-hispaania-inglise) projekti "Spearheading Digital Governance transformation in Ecuador"…E-riigi Akadeemia Sihtasutus2026-11-13n/a
2026-10-23Teenindaja leidmine Haapsalu linna õpilasliinidele aastateks 2027-2031Haapsalu Linnavalitsus2026-12-02n/a
2026-10-23Sotsiaalkaitse infosüsteemi finantsarvestuse valdkonna analüüsTervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus2026-11-23€150k
2026-10-23Veebide ja infosüsteemide analüüsi, arendus- ning hooldustööd 2026 - 2029Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus2026-11-24€750k
2026-10-23Laboratoorse lõugpurusti ja kuulveski ostmineTallinna Tehnikaülikool2026-11-24€43,000
2026-10-23Tallinna Huvikeskus Kullo esitlustehnika hankimineTallinna Linnavaraamet2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Kambja valla kooli- ja liinibussi transportteenus 2027-2029Kambja Vallavalitsus2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23Dokumendihaldussüsteemi PINAL hooldus- ja arendusteenusHaridus- ja Teadusministeerium2026-11-12€250k

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Riigitee nr. 23160 Otepää-Nüpli-Sihva tee taastusremondi omanikujärelevalve teostamineTranspordiamet€11,200
2026-10-23UltraheliseadmedAktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna KeskhaiglaOÜ Weissmed€243k
2026-10-23Ühekordse kasutusega operatsioonipesusihtasutus Põhja-Eesti RegionaalhaiglaAmberCell Solutions, UAB, Mediq Eesti OÜ, Philotech OÜ, ...€3.5M
2026-10-23Suurköögi puhastusteenussihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum€145k
2026-10-23Telekom LIFEPO4 akude hankimine koos paigaldusvalmidusegaRiigiside SihtasutusAstrec Baltic OÜ€109k
2026-10-23Kehtna valla teede talihooldus perioodil 2026-2030Kehtna Vallavalitsusn/a
2026-10-23Registreerimismärgid IIIRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute KeskusOÜ Kärgets€758
2026-10-23Mootoriõlide soetusRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus€4,916
2026-10-23Lootsikaatrite AHTO-25, AHTO-26, AHTO-27 ja AHTO-28 navigatsiooni- ja sillaseadmete asendamineRiigilaevastikOsaühing Gotta Port Services€82,500
2026-10-23IDS tarkvara hoolduslepingLennuliiklusteeninduse AktsiaseltsIDS AirNav S.R.L.€500k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus1,978
Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus1,751
sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla1,233
sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum920
Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla633
Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet628
Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla622
Eesti Töötukassa620
Transpordiamet620
Elektrilevi OÜ605

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Estonia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Estonia published 3,426 calls for tender and 4,082 contract award notices; 22,757 notices since 2023-10, 250 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Estonia?

Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus (1,978), Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus (1,751) and sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla (1,233) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Estonia?

Among winners we can name, TAMRO EESTI OÜ (289), MAGNUM MEDICAL OÜ (258) and Mediq Eesti OÜ (163) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Estonia: 3,426 calls and 4,082 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/ee/, data as of 2026-10-23.