ATS vendors

Companies using Ashby: 3,260 verified (October 2026)

3,260 companies run a live Ashby job board that we read and matched to their website on 2026-10-23. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Verified companies3,260
Live job boards3,393
Open jobs58,787
Boards matched to a website99%
Open over 90 days34%
States pay51%

Download 100 rows (CSV) Full list: ATS company dataset

Top 100 companies using Ashby

#CompanyWebsiteOpen jobsMain country
1Analoganalog.com852United States
2OpenAIopenai.com809United States
3Airwallexairwallex.com504United States
4Air Appsairapps.com499Spain
5LILTlilt.com472India
6Alpaca Healthalpacahealth.io401United States
7Renuityrenuityhome.com400United States
8Neura Roboticsneura-robotics.com386Germany
9Snowflakesnowflake.com355United States
10Harveyharvey.ai350United States
11Crusoecrusoe.ai347United States
12Applied Intuitionappliedintuition.com332United States
13Legoralegora.com323United States
14Cleragetclera.com313United States
15Rampramp.com301United States
16Halterhalterhq.com280New Zealand
17Fluidstackfluidstack.io252United States
18Saronic Technologiessaronic.com238United States
19Deliveroodeliveroo.co.uk234United Kingdom
20Adaptive Home Healthadaptivehh.com233United States
21Mistralmistral.ai224France
22Allaraallarahealth.com217United States
23Anyone AIanyoneai.com213Mexico
24Sierrasierra.ai201United States
25ClickHouseclickhouse.com200United States
26ICEYEiceye.com197Finland
27Horizon3horizon3.ai195United States
28Base Power Companybasepowercompany.com190United States
29Talkiatrytalkiatry.com189United States
30MaintainXgetmaintainx.com176Canada
31Wayvewayve.ai176United States
32Skydioskydio.com172United States
33Whoopwhoop.com171United States
34Pennylanepennylane.com166France
35Neko Healthnekohealth.com165Sweden
36Sailor Healthsailorhealth.com163United States
37ElevenLabselevenlabs.io161United States
38Lumilenslumilens.com161Singapore
39Legion Healthlegionhealth.com158United States
40Enpalenpal.com155Germany
41Doctolibdoctolib.com152Germany
42Harmattan AIharmattan.ai152France
43Hims & Hershims.com150United States
44Plaidplaid.com148United States
45Finni Healthfinnihealth.com146United States
46Hadrian Automationhadrian.co146United States
47Perkperk.com138Spain
48Notionnotion.com137United States
49Apex Technologyapexspace.com135United States
50Decagondecagon.ai135United States
51SonderMindsondermind.com135United States
52Nord Securitynordsecurity.com134Lithuania
5310x Team10x.team133United Kingdom
54Cursorcursor.sh132United States
55Alanalan.com130France
56Perplexityperplexity.ai128United States
57Xeroxero.com128Australia
58EliseAIeliseai.com127United States
59Truelogictruelogic.io123Panama
60Wonderfulwonderful.ai123Israel
61Cerebras Systemscerebras.ai122United States
62Preplypreply.com122Spain
63Barnes & Thornburgbtlaw.com120United States
64SKELARskelar.tech119Ukraine
65Teyateya.com119United Kingdom
66Humanoidthehumanoid.ai116United Kingdom
67Zipziphq.com116United States
68Etchedetched.com115United States
69Omneaomnea.co115United Kingdom
70Voodoovoodoo.io115France
71Lightspeed Commercelightspeedhq.com114Canada
72Coherecohere.com113Canada
73TRM Labstrmlabs.com113United States
74Mercormercor.com110United States
75Basetenbaseten.co109United States
76Hire Hangarhirehangar.com109South Africa
77UiPathuipath.com107United States
78The Exploration Companyexploration.space106Germany
79Cognitioncognition.ai105United States
80Salonkeesalonkee.com105Germany
81LangChainlangchain.com104United States
82DDNddn.com102United States
83Radiant Industriesradiantnuclear.com101United States
841X1x.tech100United States
8542dot42dot.ai100South Korea
86Rothy'srothys.com100United States
87Higgsfieldhiggsfield.ai99Kazakhstan
88ZURUzuru.com98New Zealand
89foniofonio.ai97Austria
90Mariana Mineralsmarianaminerals.com97United States
91Rogorogo.com97United States
92Lambdalambda.ai96United States
93Fireworksfireworks.ai93United States
94Nubanknubank.com.br93United States
95Headwayheadway.co92United States
96Tekiontekion.com92India
97Deepgramdeepgram.com91United States
98Antaresantaresindustries.com90United States
99Rohlikrohlik.group90Czechia
100Kongkonghq.com88United States

All companies using Ashby with a hiring page, A to Z

Companies using Ashby by country

CountryVerified companies
United States2,153
United Kingdom261
Germany145
Canada125
India55
France50
Netherlands42
Australia35
Argentina18
Brazil18
Spain18
Poland16
Ukraine16
Switzerland15
Israel15
Czechia13
Portugal13
Singapore13
Mexico12
Philippines12
Sweden11
South Korea9
United Arab Emirates8
France8
Ireland8
Bulgaria7
Finland7
Japan7
Lithuania7
Italy6

Main hiring country = the country with most of the company's open jobs; boards that state no country are not counted here.

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Ashby.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Engineering15,177
Sales6,255
Operations4,005
Marketing3,250
Product2,843
GTM1,745
Finance1,290
Customer Success1,207
Clinical1,137
Growth1,028
Software Engineering945
Commercial884

Verified = a live, non-staffing job board on Ashby that we read on 2026-10-23 and matched to the company's website with high confidence. Staffing agencies and job boards that list other employers' jobs are left out. See also ATS market share and who switched ATS.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Ashby?

3,260 companies run a live Ashby job board that we read and matched to their website as of 2026-10-23 (3,393 live Ashby boards in all, with 58,787 open jobs). This counts companies with a public careers board on Ashby, not every Ashby customer.

Which companies use Ashby?

The companies with the most open jobs on Ashby are Analog (852), OpenAI (809) and Airwallex (504) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

In which countries do companies use Ashby?

By the main hiring country of each company: United States (2,153), United Kingdom (261) and Germany (145) companies (as of 2026-10-23).

Can I download the list of companies using Ashby?

Yes: a free sample of the top 100 companies (name, website, open jobs, main country, job board URL) is a CSV on this page. The full list with every verified company is part of the ATS company dataset and the API.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Ashby: 3,260 verified (October 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/ashby/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 10 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up (50 with a free API key). Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.