Companies / C

ClickHouse: hiring and company signals

ClickHouse (clickhouse.com) has 200 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 54 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs200
Posted, last 30 days54
Remote64%
States pay38%
Open over 90 days38%
ATSAshby

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2026-07: Open jobs, at least 42026-08: Open jobs, at least 12026-09: Open jobs, at least 32026-10: Open jobs, at least 1

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2026-07 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/clickhouse.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay38%
Jobs with posted pay76
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 206,000
Middle half192,500 to 250,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (65 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software10955%
Business, finance and admin4724%
Engineering and science1910%
Management1910%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Engineering18090%
Go-To-Market6834%
Support Services2412%
Product2111%
Product Management168%
Security168%
Marketing116%
Finance84%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States7739%
Netherlands2613%
Germany2111%
Spain2010%
United Kingdom1910%
Singapore1910%
Portugal158%
France147%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does ClickHouse have?

ClickHouse has 200 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 54 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does ClickHouse use?

ClickHouse's public job board runs on Ashby.

Is ClickHouse hiring remotely?

64% of ClickHouse's 200 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is ClickHouse hiring?

Most of ClickHouse's open jobs are in United States (77), Netherlands (26) and Germany (21) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is ClickHouse hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at ClickHouse are Engineering (180), Go-To-Market (68) and Support Services (24) as of 2026-10-22.

Does ClickHouse post salaries in its job listings?

38% of ClickHouse's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does ClickHouse pay?

The median posted pay of ClickHouse's 65 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 206,000 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 192,500 to 250,000) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "ClickHouse hiring & signals: 200 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/clickhouse.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.