Companies / E

Eldorado.gg is hiring: 24 open jobs (Teamtailor)

Eldorado.gg (eldorado.gg) has 24 open jobs on its public Teamtailor job board as of 2026-10-22; 12 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Eldorado.gg uses Teamtailor for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs24
Posted, last 30 days12
Remote13%
States pay21%
Open over 90 days21%
ATSTeamtailor

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay21%
Jobs with posted pay5
Median posted pay, per monthEUR 4,750
Middle half4,250 to 5,250
First ad with pay seen2026-10-21

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (5 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software729%
Business, finance and admin625%
Management521%
Sales and customer service313%
Legal, social and creative28%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Technology938%
Operations625%
Marketing521%
Backend Software Development313%
Customer Support313%
Product313%
Frontend Software Development28%
HR & Administration28%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
Lithuania24100%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Eldorado.gg hiring?

Yes: Eldorado.gg has 24 open jobs on its public Teamtailor job board as of 2026-10-22; 12 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Eldorado.gg use?

Eldorado.gg uses Teamtailor for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Eldorado.gg hiring remotely?

13% of Eldorado.gg's 24 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Eldorado.gg hiring?

Most of Eldorado.gg's open jobs are in Lithuania (24) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Eldorado.gg hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Eldorado.gg are Technology (9), Operations (6) and Marketing (5) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Eldorado.gg post salaries in its job listings?

21% of Eldorado.gg's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Eldorado.gg pay?

The median posted pay of Eldorado.gg's 5 open jobs with a monthly EUR range is EUR 4,750 per month (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 4,250 to 5,250) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Eldorado.gg careers: 24 open jobs, uses Teamtailor", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/eldorado.gg/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.