ATS vendors

Companies using Teamtailor

We read 2,368 public Teamtailor job boards with 31,115 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 459 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards2,368
Open jobs31,115
Mapped to a website93%
Open over 90 days33%
States pay3%

Top 100 companies on Teamtailor

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1EWOR346United States
2TuoLavoro282Italy
3Huawei Research Center Germany264Germany
4Capio241Sweden
5Praktikertjänst AB202Sweden
6Vardaga187Sweden
7DFDS167Netherlands
8Etam143France
9Centio134Sweden
10AS Kesko Senukai Estonia130Lithuania
11Knightec Group Software and Cloud AB123Sweden
12TIP Group101Germany
13Adavo100Sweden
14ALE-HOP100Spain
15Altrad Endel100France
16AniCura Group100Germany
17Burjline Builders100United Arab Emirates
18CKW100Switzerland
19David Kennedy100Greece
20Districom Sales & Marketing100France
21DMF Sales & Marketing100France
22ECM100France
23Ekium100France
24EUTALENTS100Finland
25FindTutors100United Kingdom
26Footasylum100United Kingdom
27Groupe Berto100France
28Groupe LR Technologies100France
29Infotree Global Solutions100Poland
30ITM Tanzania100Tanzania
31knowmad mood100Spain
32Lagardère100France
33LeTueLezioni100Italy
34Nachhilfeunterricht100Germany
35NAFFCO100United Arab Emirates
36NEO2 Consultant100France
37OCA Global100Spain
38SACYR100Spain
39Sales Consulting100Romania
40Satellite Office100Philippines
41SD Worx Group100Spain
42Smart Santé Conseil100France
43Space NK100United Kingdom
44TeamViewer Germany GmbH100United States
45Tecnomat100Italy
46VINCI Energies UK & RoI100United Kingdom
47Autohellas Group99Greece
48GCC94France
49Justera Group94Sweden
50STC94Sweden
51Praesidium91Italy
52Forenede Care89Sweden
53GMG89United Arab Emirates
54Nexer Group89Sweden
55BYD Auto do Brasil87Brazil
56Millennium Hotels and Resorts MEA87United Arab Emirates
57Fondation Œuvre de la Croix Saint-Simon85France
58Ingeteam84Spain
59Jugos Del Valle84Mexico
60AFR Financement82France
61Instabee Group AB82Sweden
62Birn+Partners80Denmark
63Kry78Sweden
64Awaze77Denmark
65Tailor&Fox77Italy
66Orbia76United States
67ITP Media Group75United Arab Emirates
68Orbia Building & Infrastructure Wavin74Brazil
69Pinchos73Sweden
70Imed Hospitales72Spain
71wienerberger72Netherlands
72PIMEC71Spain
73ISS International70Italy
74Jovi70Sweden
75Puntonet70Ecuador
76XEFI70France
77Brown's Hotel66United Kingdom
78Hesperia World66Spain
79Vivat66France
80Liane RH65France
81Thalamus it consulting AB65Sweden
82ABGi63France
83Doktor.se63Sweden
84Elite Hotels62Sweden
85Morris South62United States
86Bensons for Beds60United Kingdom
87Big Bite60Norway
88Innovamat59Spain
89Securitas59Sweden
90Helpi58France
91Roxel58France
92Sabrura Sticks & Sushi57Norway
93Experimental56France
94twoday AB56Denmark
95Vandelanotte56Belgium
96Kura Omsorg54Sweden
97SOFTSWISS54Poland
98TGS France54France
99Beaumarly53France
100Walls Construction53Ireland

All 459 companies using Teamtailor

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
Sweden98
France79
United Kingdom45
Spain33
United States26
Germany21
Norway20
Italy15
Denmark14
Netherlands12
Finland10
United Arab Emirates6
Australia5
Ireland5
Portugal5
Brazil4
Switzerland4
Lithuania4
Philippines4
Poland4

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Teamtailor.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Hälso- och sjukvård455
Retail313
Sales304
Operations239
Engineering152
Finance148
Technology117
Omsorgspersonal107
Data/IT106
Commercial105
Tiendas105
Marketing102

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Teamtailor?

We read 2,368 public Teamtailor job boards with 31,115 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Teamtailor customer.

Which companies use Teamtailor?

The companies with the most open jobs on Teamtailor are EWOR (346), TuoLavoro (282) and Huawei Research Center Germany (264) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Teamtailor job listings state pay?

3% of open jobs on Teamtailor boards state a salary or pay range; 33% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Teamtailor: 2,368 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/teamtailor/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.