ATS vendors

Companies using cutshort: 1,035 verified (October 2026)

1,035 companies run a live cutshort job board that we read and matched to their website on 2026-10-23. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Verified companies1,035
Live job boards1,351
Open jobs2,020
Boards matched to a website87%
Open over 90 days89%
States pay95%

Download 100 rows (CSV) Full list: ATS company dataset

Top 24 companies using cutshort

#CompanyWebsiteOpen jobsMain country
1Paytmpaytm.com197India
2Synechronsynechron.com130India
3Polarispolaris.com83United States
4Commvaultcommvault.com53United States
5Cisioncision.com52United States
6Hunarstreet Technologieshunarstreet.com42India
7VY Systemsvysystems.com36India
8Bounteousbounteous.com33United States
9Wissen Technologywissen.com33India
10NeoGenCode Technologiesneogencode.com30India
116sense6sense.com27United States
12Talent Protalentpro.org.in24India
13Infosys Technologies (Sweden) ABinfosys.com20Sweden
14Cloud Sara Technologiessaratechnologies.co.in11India
15Deqodedeqode.com9India
16Staffnixcomstaffnix.com7India
17Casey Foodscaseyfoods.com6India
18codersbraincodersbrain.com6India
19appscripappscrip.com5India
20Cognizant Technology Solutions Sweden ABcognizant.com5Sweden
21JS TechAlliance Consultingjstechalliance.com5India
22LogiNextloginextsolutions.com5India
23Mobile Programmingmobileprogramming.com5India
24Moshi Moshimoshimoshi.in5India

Companies using cutshort by country

CountryVerified companies
India902
United States6
Sweden2
Spain1
United Kingdom1

Main hiring country = the country with most of the company's open jobs; boards that state no country are not counted here.

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use cutshort.

DepartmentOpen jobs
tech120
Business64
Sales53
Lending29
Lending Collections25
Product25
Data/IT22
Growth18
HR18
design14
devops-it-infrastructure14
Operations & Support14

Verified = a live, non-staffing job board on cutshort that we read on 2026-10-23 and matched to the company's website with high confidence. Staffing agencies and job boards that list other employers' jobs are left out. See also ATS market share and who switched ATS.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use cutshort?

1,035 companies run a live cutshort job board that we read and matched to their website as of 2026-10-23 (1,351 live cutshort boards in all, with 2,020 open jobs). This counts companies with a public careers board on cutshort, not every cutshort customer.

Which companies use cutshort?

The companies with the most open jobs on cutshort are Paytm (197), Synechron (130) and Polaris (83) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

In which countries do companies use cutshort?

By the main hiring country of each company: India (902), United States (6) and Sweden (2) companies (as of 2026-10-23).

Can I download the list of companies using cutshort?

Yes: a free sample of the top 24 companies (name, website, open jobs, main country, job board URL) is a CSV on this page. The full list with every verified company is part of the ATS company dataset and the API.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using cutshort: 1,035 verified (October 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/cutshort/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 10 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up (50 with a free API key). Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.