Tenders / Sweden

Architecture and engineering services tenders in Sweden

Buyers in Sweden published 1,567 calls for tender and 1,338 contract award notices in CPV division 71 (Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services) in the last 12 months; 8,520 notices since 2023-10, 148 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now148
Notices8,520
Calls, 12 months1,567
Awards, 12 months1,338
Awarded value, 12 months€2.0bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 158, Awards 1262024-12: Calls for tender 126, Awards 1162025-01: Calls for tender 139, Awards 1002025-02: Calls for tender 129, Awards 1182025-03: Calls for tender 164, Awards 1382025-04: Calls for tender 156, Awards 1272025-05: Calls for tender 170, Awards 1002025-06: Calls for tender 128, Awards 1322025-07: Calls for tender 61, Awards 802025-08: Calls for tender 72, Awards 642025-09: Calls for tender 161, Awards 1112025-10: Calls for tender 166, Awards 1282025-11: Calls for tender 161, Awards 1142025-12: Calls for tender 146, Awards 1132026-01: Calls for tender 94, Awards 1072026-02: Calls for tender 129, Awards 1152026-03: Calls for tender 193, Awards 1382026-04: Calls for tender 197, Awards 1092026-05: Calls for tender 133, Awards 1072026-06: Calls for tender 124, Awards 1472026-07: Calls for tender 60, Awards 872026-08: Calls for tender 105, Awards 882026-09: Calls for tender 103, Awards 1222026-10: Calls for tender 122, Awards 91

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Konsultorganisation projektering VVS, medicinska gaser, styr och sprinkler Dalens sjukhusLocum AB2026-11-26€360k
2026-10-23Konsultorganisation projektering Byggnadskonstruktion och Geoteknik Dalens sjukhusLocum AB2026-11-26€900k
2026-10-23Tredjepartsgranskare till Digital JärnvägTrafikverket Myndighet2026-11-22€900k
2026-10-23För byggledning inom väg/mark, avseende projekt: • E-län Lv 757 • E-län väg 35Trafikverket Myndighet2026-11-20€1.1M
2026-10-23Miljökonsulter under detaljplaneprocessenTäby kommun2026-11-19€324k
2026-10-23MiljökonsulttjänsterFörsvarsmakten2026-11-03€87.6M
2026-10-23Projekteringsledare husÖrebro kommun2026-11-01€630k
2026-10-23Konsultorganisation - Landskapsarkitekt, Yttre VA, Dagvatten mm Dalens sjukhusLocum AB2026-11-26€180k

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Projekteringssamordnare och byggledare Hus inom VästlänkenTrafikverket MyndighetCentio Consulting Group AB€472k
2026-10-23Skövde- DIS Byggledare Bana underhåll järnväg VästTrafikverket MyndighetVossloh ITC AB€203k
2026-10-23Byggledare markanläggningsarbeten och infrastrukturKiruna kommunNorrinspektion och projekt AB, Projektgruppen Malmfälten AB, AFRY Infrastructure AB€540k
2026-10-23Ramavtal avseende konsulter inom VägtrafikdataTrafikverket MyndighetBouvier Sverige AB, WSP Sverige AB€450k
2026-10-22Besiktning av taksäkerhetsanordningarAktiebolaget Gotlandshem€675k
2026-10-22Konsulter inom projekterings- och projektledningStockholm Globe Arena Fastigheter ABRejlers Sverige AB, Coordia Consult Aktiebolag€900k
2026-10-22Ramavtal utredningar, metodutveckling och utvärderingar inom regional utveckling för TransportinfrastrukturRegion DalarnaBouvier Sverige AB€855k
2026-10-21Ramavtal Mark- och exploateringskonsulterLinköpings kommunSweco Sverige AB, Tibvik AB, WSP Sverige AB€540k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Trafikverket Myndighet2,335
Statens fastighetsverk127
Exploateringskontoret97
Luleå kommun97
Swedavia AB94
Uppsala kommun93
Locum AB92
Akademiska Hus Aktiebolag82
Region Skåne, Regionfastigheter79
Upphandlingscenter Falun Borlänge-regionen74

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other sectors in Sweden

Architecture and engineering services tenders in other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders for architecture and engineering services are published in Sweden?

In the last 12 months buyers in Sweden published 1,567 calls for tender and 1,338 contract award notices in CPV division 71 (Architecture and engineering services); 8,520 notices since 2023-10, 148 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most architecture and engineering services tenders in Sweden?

Trafikverket Myndighet (2,335), Statens fastighetsverk (127) and Exploateringskontoret (97) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most architecture and engineering services public contracts in Sweden?

Among winners we can name, ÅF-Infrastructure AB (180), AFRY Infrastructure AB (179) and Pontarius AB (90) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Architecture and engineering services tenders in Sweden (CPV 71): 1,567 calls in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/se/71/, data as of 2026-10-23.