Companies / M

Miami is hiring: 42 open jobs (Workday)

Miami (miamioh.edu) has 42 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-22; 11 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Miami uses Workday for its public job boards (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs42
Posted, last 30 days11
Remote93%
States pay12%
Open over 90 days36%
ATSWorkday

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2024-09: Open jobs, at least 62024-10: Open jobs, at least 392024-11: Open jobs, at least 712024-12: Open jobs, at least 782025-01: Open jobs, at least 872025-02: Open jobs, at least 912025-03: Open jobs, at least 922025-05: Open jobs, at least 912025-06: Open jobs, at least 1182025-07: Open jobs, at least 1222025-08: Open jobs, at least 1592025-10: Open jobs, at least 1592025-11: Open jobs, at least 1542025-12: Open jobs, at least 1952026-03: Open jobs, at least 1892026-04: Open jobs, at least 1782026-05: Open jobs, at least 1102026-06: Open jobs, at least 832026-07: Open jobs, at least 712026-08: Open jobs, at least 512026-09: Open jobs, at least 312026-10: Open jobs, at least 25

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2024-09 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/miamioh.edu/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay12%
Jobs with posted pay5
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 135,500
Middle half102,211 to 150,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (5 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Education1638%
Management717%
Business, finance and admin37%
Legal, social and creative25%
Engineering and science25%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States3993%
France12%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Workday in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Miami hiring?

Yes: Miami has 42 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-22; 11 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Miami use?

Miami uses Workday for its public job boards (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Miami hiring remotely?

93% of Miami's 42 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Miami hiring?

Most of Miami's open jobs are in United States (39) and France (1) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Miami post salaries in its job listings?

12% of Miami's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Miami pay?

The median posted pay of Miami's 5 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 135,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 102,211 to 150,000) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Miami careers: 42 open jobs, uses Workday (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/miamioh.edu/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.