Companies / B

Bass Pro is hiring: 1,309 open jobs (Workday)

Bass Pro (basspro.com) has 1,309 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-22; 1,044 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Bass Pro uses Workday for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs1,309
Posted, last 30 days1,044
Remote0%
States pay2%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 12023-04: Open jobs, at least 22024-09: Open jobs, at least 142024-10: Open jobs, at least 72025-02: Open jobs, at least 82025-06: Open jobs, at least 82025-12: Open jobs, at least 72026-01: Open jobs, at least 72026-02: Open jobs, at least 72026-03: Open jobs, at least 92026-04: Open jobs, at least 92026-05: Open jobs, at least 82026-06: Open jobs, at least 62026-07: Open jobs, at least 82026-08: Open jobs, at least 52026-09: Open jobs, at least 42026-10: Open jobs, at least 3

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/basspro.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay2%
Jobs with posted pay26
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 65,277
Middle half53,500 to 143,350
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (24 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Sales and customer service44434%
Business, finance and admin31224%
Management786%
Hospitality and personal services635%
Trades and production433%
Engineering and science262%
Transport and logistics242%
Other occupations202%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1,26096%
Canada494%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Workday in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Bass Pro hiring?

Yes: Bass Pro has 1,309 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-22; 1,044 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Bass Pro use?

Bass Pro uses Workday for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Bass Pro hiring remotely?

0% of Bass Pro's 1,309 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Bass Pro hiring?

Most of Bass Pro's open jobs are in United States (1,260) and Canada (49) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Bass Pro post salaries in its job listings?

2% of Bass Pro's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Bass Pro pay?

The median posted pay of Bass Pro's 24 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 65,277 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 53,500 to 143,350) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Bass Pro careers: 1,309 open jobs, uses Workday (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/basspro.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.