Tenders / Germany

Construction work tenders in Germany

Buyers in Germany published 32,847 calls for tender and 21,645 contract award notices in CPV division 45 (Construction work) in the last 12 months; 104,161 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices104,161
Calls, 12 months32,847
Awards, 12 months21,645
Awarded value, 12 months€36.5bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 884, Awards 5882025-11: Calls for tender 2,388, Awards 1,7702025-12: Calls for tender 2,672, Awards 1,7332026-01: Calls for tender 2,590, Awards 1,6242026-02: Calls for tender 2,838, Awards 1,6242026-03: Calls for tender 3,411, Awards 1,9902026-04: Calls for tender 2,846, Awards 1,9312026-05: Calls for tender 2,683, Awards 1,8862026-06: Calls for tender 2,905, Awards 2,0282026-07: Calls for tender 3,036, Awards 2,1632026-08: Calls for tender 2,637, Awards 1,7612026-09: Calls for tender 2,643, Awards 1,8412026-10: Calls for tender 2,198, Awards 1,294

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23A 10, km 34 - 49, bd. RF, 2. BA - Los 3 FahrzeugrückhaltesystemeDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nordost2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23A38, FBE km 193,6 bis 201,3 - Los 2 Konstruktiver IngenieurbauDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Ost2026-11-27€1.2M
2026-10-23Kopie von Stadt Löhne, Umbau Bahnhof zum 3. Ort - InnendämmungKreis Herford im Auftrag der Stadt Löhne - Zentrale Vergabestelle2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23Sanierung der OBS Weyhausen - StahlbauarbeitenLandkreis Gifhorn2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23Betonwerksteinarbeiten und SichtestrichLand Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23Umbau und Sanierung Klosterbräustadl Geisenfeld - LV 22 MedientechnikStadt Geisenfeld2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Neubau Feuerwache und Verwaltungsgebäude, Ladestraße 3a u. b in Wismar, Los 1-03 Baustelleneinrichtung (incl.…Hansestadt Wismar, Rechtsamt2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23Umbau der Verkehrsstation Bf HerbornDB Station&Service AG (Bukr 11)2026-11-23n/a

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Neubau von 2 Mehrfamilienhäusern (Typ S) im Unteren SchlossgartenStadt Bruchsal - Bruchsaler Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbHAytekin Fußbodentechnik GmbH€66,126
2026-10-23Neubau Grundschule Nord - Kinder Campus - FreianlagenStadt TraunreutLandschaftspflege Mayer GmbH€1.9M
2026-10-23Abbruch- und Rückbauarbeiten - 3. Bauabschnitt Neubau GrundschuleGemeinde Schönkirchen c/o Amt SchrevenbornGollan Recycling GmbH€339k
2026-10-23Sanierung ehem. Klosteranlage WC-Anlage Pfortenflügel - Lufttechnische AnlagenStadt Bamberg / Zentrale Beschaffungs- und Vergabestelle im Auftrag der Bürgerspitalstiftung vertreten durch das Immobilienmanagement / Abt. HochbauChristian Reh GmbHn/a
2026-10-23Schloss Gadebusch l Denkmalgerechte Sanierung Schloss und SchlossanbauAmt GadebuschHSE-Haustechnik GmbH€189k
2026-10-23Dachdeckungs- / AbdichtungsarbeitenEvangelische Kirche von Westfalen Das LandeskirchenamtPieper Bedachungen GmbH€426k
2026-10-23STAW50 - Neubau Feuerwehrhaus Gilching - 390 - InnenausbauGemeinde GilchingStelzig GmbH€615k
2026-10-23Zimmerer- und Holzbauarbeiten Neues Palais 5.BAStiftung Preußische Schlösser und Gärten Berlin-BrandenburgZimmereihandwerk "AUFBAU" GmbH€681k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
DB Netz AG (Bukr 16)6,743
DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)3,901
Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat1,132
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg1,007
Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement923
DB Station&Service AG (Bukr 11)742
DB Projekt Stuttgart-Ulm GmbH (Bukr 5S)563
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau507
DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11)504
Land Hessen, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe458

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other sectors in Germany

Construction work tenders in other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders for construction work are published in Germany?

In the last 12 months buyers in Germany published 32,847 calls for tender and 21,645 contract award notices in CPV division 45 (Construction work); 104,161 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most construction work tenders in Germany?

DB Netz AG (Bukr 16) (6,743), DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) (3,901) and Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat (1,132) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most construction work public contracts in Germany?

Among winners we can name, Rail Power Systems GmbH (45), STRABAG Rail GmbH (38) and SWIETELSKY Baugesellschaft m.b.H. (31) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Construction work tenders in Germany (CPV 45): 32,847 calls in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/de/45/, data as of 2026-10-23.