Companies / T

Target: hiring and company signals

Target (target.com) has 10,003 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 9,496 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs10,003
Posted, last 30 days9,496
Remote0%
States pay1%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/target.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 2642023-04: Open jobs, at least 1772023-06: Open jobs, at least 2122023-10: Open jobs, at least 3142023-12: Open jobs, at least 3072024-03: Open jobs, at least 5682024-05: Open jobs, at least 1,2842024-06: Open jobs, at least 1,5412024-07: Open jobs, at least 1,6932024-08: Open jobs, at least 1,7352024-09: Open jobs, at least 1,8592024-10: Open jobs, at least 1,8902024-11: Open jobs, at least 1,9462024-12: Open jobs, at least 2,2672025-01: Open jobs, at least 2,5072025-02: Open jobs, at least 2,7462025-03: Open jobs, at least 2,5942025-05: Open jobs, at least 2,5812025-06: Open jobs, at least 2,3692025-07: Open jobs, at least 2,1452025-08: Open jobs, at least 1,9352025-09: Open jobs, at least 1,8312025-10: Open jobs, at least 1,6232025-11: Open jobs, at least 1,4162025-12: Open jobs, at least 2,0762026-01: Open jobs, at least 2,3332026-02: Open jobs, at least 2,0122026-03: Open jobs, at least 1,8972026-04: Open jobs, at least 1,9622026-05: Open jobs, at least 1,9822026-06: Open jobs, at least 1,5552026-07: Open jobs, at least 1,5242026-08: Open jobs, at least 1,4262026-09: Open jobs, at least 7452026-10: Open jobs, at least 677

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/target.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay1%
Jobs with posted pay84
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 133,000
Middle half102,500 to 137,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (78 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Sales and customer service5,72257%
Hospitality and personal services1,28113%
Business, finance and admin4475%
Trades and production1742%
Management1281%
Transport and logistics320%
IT and software250%
Legal, social and creative190%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States9,58596%
Lebanon320%
Canada130%
Micronesia120%
Panama120%
Netherlands110%
Peru80%
Chile70%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Target have?

Target has 10,003 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 9,496 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Target use?

Target's public job board runs on Workday.

Is Target hiring remotely?

0% of Target's 10,003 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is Target hiring?

Most of Target's open jobs are in United States (9,585), Lebanon (32) and Canada (13) as of 2026-10-23.

Does Target post salaries in its job listings?

1% of Target's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does Target pay?

The median posted pay of Target's 78 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 133,000 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 102,500 to 137,000) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Target hiring & signals: 10,003 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/target.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.