ATS vendors

Companies using Personio

We read 2,970 public Personio job boards with 27,777 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 415 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards2,970
Open jobs27,777
Mapped to a website89%
Open over 90 days64%
States pay1%

Top 100 companies on Personio

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1HPE4,957United States
21KOMMA5°298Germany
3Skalbach228Germany
4]init[191Germany
5ROTTLER180Germany
61SP Agency177Germany
7HomeServe171Germany
8Dental21.de156Germany
9zahneins136Germany
10Konzmann Gruppe130Germany
11Cafe Del Sol124Germany
12HWP Handwerkspartner122Germany
13BAUEN+LEBEN117Germany
14LeitWerk112Germany
15GarLa Gruppe111Germany
16Global University Systems100Germany
17workidentity100Germany
18Fischbach Gruppe96Germany
19pmX Group92Germany
20Bleker Gruppe91Germany
21Riedel Bau90Germany
22avantgarde81Germany
23Gambit Consulting77Germany
24MEINDENTIST74Germany
25zollsoft65Germany
26Ecovis KSO61Germany
27Kitarino61Germany
28medermis clinics61Germany
29Westwing Group61Germany
30Bergman Clinics60Germany
31Eckert Schulen60Germany
32OMMAX60Germany
33WATR58Germany
34Palabra53Germany
35Rex53Germany
36MaibornWolff51Germany
37LINDAL Group50Germany
38Eraneos49Netherlands
39Maybach Medical Group49Germany
40meteocontrol48Germany
41Schulhaus48Germany
42ROSENGARTEN47Germany
43MILES Mobility46Germany
44Runden Group46France
45Prinzing45Germany
46Canal-Control + Clean Umweltschutzservice GmbH + Co.KG44Germany
47Deinzer + Weyland43Germany
48munerio consulting43Germany
49Pammys™43Germany
50Hirschen Group42Germany
51VisiConsult X-ray Systems & Solutions41Germany
52BW Partner40Germany
53filu40Germany
54teamHOLDING40Germany
55Blaser Group39Germany
56Dataciders39Germany
57ounda38Germany
58Swissbit38Germany
59Wilken Software Group38
60AutHilde37Germany
61IT-HAUS37Germany
62Hitzler Ingenieure36Germany
63Lahmeyer International Group36Germany
64Mediengruppe Bayern36Germany
65Academia Gruppe35Germany
66apoprojekt35Germany
67Dibber35Germany
68E.GRUPPE35Germany
69HOLY35Germany
70Matrix4235Germany
71Tentamus Group35Germany
72Adragos Pharma34Germany
73Zurheide Feine Kost34Germany
74METZEN Industries33Germany
75Peter Park33Germany
76The Platform Group33Germany
77Autohaus Royal32Germany
78MAI Group32Germany
79ZTK Zahngesundheit32Germany
80Hass + Hatje31Germany
81kuhn+partner INGENIEURE31Germany
82Desotec30Belgium
83Veternicum30Germany
84Erste Hausverwaltung29Germany
85FKR Gruppe29Germany
86Hako29Germany
87M&M Software29Germany
88OMR29Germany
89pco29Germany
90Schleicher Gruppe29
91Solactive29Germany
92SPIRIT/2129Germany
93Blackwave28Germany
94Empira Group28Germany
95NEUPLANER28Germany
96SWAN28Germany
97DAH Gruppe27
98eRC System27
99isolutions27Switzerland
100Redion Germany Services27Germany

All 415 companies using Personio

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
Germany357
Netherlands8
Austria7
Spain4
Belgium3
Switzerland3
France2
United States2
United Arab Emirates1
Canada1
Congo - Kinshasa1
China1
Greece1
Thailand1

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Personio.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Festangestellte2,271
Sales262
Operations247
Property & Construction220
Ausbildung202
Filiale179
FLZR171
Promotion FLZR150
Extern145
KZV_Praxispersonal143
Vollzeit119
Azubis / Duale Studenten117

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Personio?

We read 2,970 public Personio job boards with 27,777 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Personio customer.

Which companies use Personio?

The companies with the most open jobs on Personio are HPE (4,957), 1KOMMA5° (298) and Skalbach (228) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Personio job listings state pay?

1% of open jobs on Personio boards state a salary or pay range; 64% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Personio: 2,970 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/personio/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.