ATS vendors

Companies using Greenhouse

We read 5,513 public Greenhouse job boards with 188,043 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 1,342 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards5,513
Open jobs188,043
Mapped to a website85%
Open over 90 days36%
States pay45%

Top 100 companies on Greenhouse

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1SpaceX2,836United States
2EōS Fitness2,787United States
3BAYADA2,596United States
4Anduril Industries2,495United States
5HP2,027United States
6Carvana1,687United States
7EquipmentShare1,074United States
8BlueSky Telepsych999United States
9Databricks902United States
10Invisible Technologies856United States
11ALO789United States
12PLS780United States
13Speechify738United States
14Stripe725United States
15Anthropic694United States
16Coupang690South Korea
17Samsung672United States
18Michels Corporation617United States
19Stone611Brazil
20FeverUp584Spain
21Rocket Lab Corporation573United States
22Langan Engineering & Environmental Services532United States
23Esri504United States
24ASM498United States
25Axon491United States
26Western Veterinary Partners481United States
27Coupang Internal465South Korea
28Eye Care Partners457United States
29Cloudflare452United Kingdom
30Lucid Motors444United States
31Datadog440United States
32Charlie Health428United States
33ARCO Companies420United States
34CoreWeave411United States
35DH Pace404United States
36VML404United States
37One Medical403United States
38Okta398United States
39HelloFresh394United States
40Elastic393United States
41Relativity Space391United States
42MongoDB390United States
43UChicago Energy & Environment Lab384United States
44Nebius383United States
45Monks362United States
46Waymo361United States
47Zscaler359United States
48OKX352Singapore
49Zipline349United States
50Encora342Peru
51SumUp341United Kingdom
52Braze338United States
53Picnic335Germany
54Verkada327United States
55Toast319United States
56Agoda314Thailand
57Canonical311United Kingdom
58Skilled Wound Care310United States
59AvePoint302Singapore
60TEGNA288United States
61Joe & the Juice / United States284United States
62Nscale284United States
63Samsara277United States
64SentinelOne269United States
65Curaleaf268United States
66Roblox267United States
67DIG INN Chefs-In-Training259United States
68Brex257United States
69BTG Pactual256Brazil
70K2 Space251United States
71Adyen250United States
72Binance249Hong Kong SAR China
73Oscar Health245United States
74Sezzle242Colombia
75Formlabs237United States
76Deliveroo234United Kingdom
77GitLab234United States
78Power Digital234Colombia
79The Scion Group232United States
80Affirm229United States
81Natera228United States
82Coinbase226United States
83Jane Street221United States
84Navan221United States
85Veeam Software220United States
86Celonis218United States
87Guidepost Montessori218United States
88Omnicom Media216United States
89Compass215United States
90Graphcore215United Kingdom
91Point72215United States
92Wilson Elser213United States
93GRVTY208United States
94Scout Motors208United States
95Block207United States
96The Specialty Alliance200United States
97Burson198United States
98Grafana Labs196United States
99Wolt196Germany
100Eliot Community Human Services195United States

All 1,342 companies using Greenhouse

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
United States996
United Kingdom63
India49
Germany40
Canada30
Brazil16
Spain12
France9
Israel8
South Korea7
Netherlands7
Singapore6
China5
Belgium4
Japan4
Mexico4
Poland4
Argentina3
Australia3
Colombia3

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Greenhouse.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Engineering4,405
Sales2,906
Operations1,127
Marketing1,102
Customer Service887
Stores819
Technology808
Gym Operations806
Finance789
Reconditioning714
Product704
Gym Fitness655

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Greenhouse?

We read 5,513 public Greenhouse job boards with 188,043 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Greenhouse customer.

Which companies use Greenhouse?

The companies with the most open jobs on Greenhouse are SpaceX (2,836), EōS Fitness (2,787) and BAYADA (2,596) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Greenhouse job listings state pay?

45% of open jobs on Greenhouse boards state a salary or pay range; 36% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Greenhouse: 5,513 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/greenhouse/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.